“The Three Musketeers”
  Category:  Movie


Production year: 2010
Language: USA
Directed by
Paul W.S. Anderson
Writers
Andrew Davies Screenplay
Alexandre Dumas pre Novel
Alex Litvak Screenplay

Producers
Paul W.S. Anderson ... producer
Jeremy Bolt ... producer
Christoph Fisser ... co-producer
Robert Kulzer ... producer
Martin Moszkowicz ... executive producer

Cast
Milla Jovovich ... M'lady De Winter
Orlando Bloom ... Duke of Buckingham
Logan Lerman ... D'Artagnan
Matthew Macfadyen ... Athos
Christoph Waltz ... Cardinal Richelieu
Mads Mikkelsen ... Rochefort
Ray Stevenson ... Porthos
Juno Temple ... Queen Anne
Luke Evans ... Aramis
James Corden ... Planchet
Carsten Norgaard ... Jussac
Gabriella Wilde ... Constance
Freddie Fox ... King Louis
Rest of cast
Helen George ... The Blonde (uncredited)
Gennadi Vengerov ... Nikolai (uncredited)

Cinematographers
Glen MacPherson

Editors
Alexander Berner

Casting Directors
Suzanne Smith

Production Designers
Paul D. Austerberry

Art Directors
Nigel Churcher (supervising art director)
Hucky Hornberger
David Scheunemann

Costume Designers
Pierre-Yves Gayraud

Make Up Department
Birger Laube ... makeup supervisor
Loulia Sheppard ... hair designer

Production Managers
Miki Emmrich ... production manager

Second Unit Directors or Assistant Directors
Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director
Katharina Hofmann ... crowd second assistant director
Tommy Kreiselmaier ... assistant director: crowd, Bavaria
Nick Powell ... second unit director
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director

Art Department
Brent Boates ... storyboard artist
Michael Bortz ... prop shopper
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager
Marcus Haendgen ... property master
Patrick Herzberg ... assistant art director
Brita Hofmann ... supervising plasterer studio
Jan Jericho ... graphic artist/illustrator
Stefan Kolbe ... propmaker
Roxy Konrad ... art department coordinator
Robert Makolies ... supervising plasterer studio
Angel Pedro Martinez ... construction foreman
Wolfgang Metschan ... digital set designer
Nadin Meyer ... construction coordinator
Benjamin Palmer ... senior propmaker
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Stephanie Rass ... draftsperson
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... storyboard artist
Cindy Schnitter ... propmaker
Stefan Speth ... assistant art director
Jacob von Dohnanyi ... propmaker
Joey Weber ... set decoration buyer
Simon Weisse ... propmaker supervisor
Carsten Woithe ... digital set designer
Ulrich Zeidler ... concept artist
Rene Zeunert ... assistant property master
Tobias Herrmann ... intern art department (uncredited)

Special Effects Department
Gerd Feuchter ... special effects supervisor
Markus Geiger ... special effects foreman
Andreas Herberg ... special effects technician
Till Hertrich ... special effects senior technician
Michael Luppino ... special effects foreman: workshop
Klaus Mielich ... special effects technical & crew coordinator
Monty Ploch ... special effects technician
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects set supervisor
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician
Dirk Schlosser ... special effects assistant
Marcus Schmidt ... special effects senior technician
Jrgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Sebastian Venhus ... special effects technician

Visual Effects Department
Dennis Berardi ... visual effects supervisor
David Fix ... senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc.
Alex Friedrich ... model maker
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Yuhay-Ray Ng ... modeler and texture artist: Mr. X
Hojin Park ... digital compositor

Stunts
Jrg Annen ... stunt performer
Volkhard Buff ... stunt coordinator
Brian Danner ... sword trainer: Logan Lerman
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere ... stunt performer
Kristoffer Fuss ... stunts
Sascha Girndt ... stunt double
Oliver Juhrs ... stunt performer
Heiko Kiesow ... stunt double
Czirjk Krisztin ... stunts
Alessija Lause ... stunts
Don Lee ... stunt double
Albrecht Marco ... stunts
Branislav Martinak ... stunts
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator
Vasilescu Valentin ... stunt double
Vanessa Wieduwilt ... horse master

Camera and Electrical Department
Clarissa Cody ... camera trainee:
Sascha El Gendi ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bernhard Fuss ... key rigging gaffer
Ingo Gardner ... balloon light technician
Florian Gttlinger ... electrician: rigging crew
Georg Hartl ... electrician: rigging crew
Nicholas Jackson ... camera trainee
Rolf Konow ... still photographer
Viktor Lonek ... HD engineer
Szabo Nikolaus ... electrician: rigging crew
Vern Nobles ... second unit director of photography
Michael Rathgeber ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ronald Schwarz ... gaffer
Carsten Thoms ... balloon light technician
Mike Wchter ... best boy rigging

Animation Department
Frankie Stellato ... vfx artist

Casting Department
Daniel Edwards ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claudia Maria Braun ... wardrobe supervisor
Jan Dieckmann ... costume ager
Vincent Dumas ... assistant costume designer
Abdelfattah Qzaibar ... costumer: cast
Friederike Roolf ... wardrobe trainee

Editorial Department
Constantin Brodt ... first assistant editor
Ana de Mier y Ortuo ... post 3d assistant stereographer
Ana de Mier y Ortuo ... set assistant editor

Transportation Department
Marcel Ahrens ... driver
Florian Haeger ... transportation captain
Martin Kuschan ... transportation manager
Laszlo Somogyi ... personal driver
Thomas Suess ... transport facilities manager

Miscellaneous Crew
Sarah Crompton ... Tannhauser executive associate
Volkmar Croy ... assistant set manager
Volkmar Croy ... set manager: second unit
Brian Danner ... sword trainer/fencing trainer to Logan Lerman
Beatrice Degenhart ... production assistant
Marc Flint ... military advisor
Leo Haidar ... legal counsel
Andrea Held ... production coordinator
Sven Jenuwein ... set manager
Ellie Kemps ... assistant production coordinator
Silke Krger ... location manager
Katherine McCormack ... unit publicist
Alexander Schimkus ... assistant location manager
Lena Schmigalla ... assistant accountant
Shawn Wallace ... assistant: Jeremy Bolt
Silke Werner ... accomodation coordinator: Berlin
Production Companies
Constantin Film

Munich, Germany:
Feilitzschstr. 6
Munich, Bavaria D-80802
Germany
Phn: +49 89 44 44 60 0
Fax: +49 89 44 44 60 666
http://www.constantin-film.de/
zentrale@constantin-film.de
Impact Pictures


Sales Representatives
Summit Entertainment (2010) (Non-USA) (all media)

Santa Monica, CA:
1630 Stewart St.
Ste. 120
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA
Phn: +1 310 309 8400
Fax: +1 310 828 4132
http://www.summit-ent.com/

Distributors
GAGA (2011) (Japan) (theatrical)

Tokyo, Japan:
TY Bldg., 2-22-18
Minami Aoyama
Minato, Tokyo 107-0062
Japan
Phn: +81 50 5810 1356
Fax: +81 3 5786 7138
http://www.gaga.co.jp
intl@gaga.co.jp
Lotte Entertainment (2011) (South Korea) (theatrical)

Seoul, South Korea:
1556-4 Seocho3-Dong
Seocho-Gu
Seoul, Seoul 137-873
South Korea
Phn: +822 3470 3534
Fax: +822 3470 3549
mhhan@lotte.net
Summit Entertainment (2011) (USA) (theatrical)

Santa Monica, CA:
1630 Stewart St.
Ste. 120
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA
Phn: +1 310 309 8400
Fax: +1 310 828 4132
http://www.summit-ent.com/
Alliance Films (2011) (Canada) (all media)

Toronto, ON:
145 King Street East
3rd Floor
Toronto, ON M5C 2Y7
Canada
Phn: +1 416 309 4200
Fax: +1 416 309 4290
http://www.alliancefilms.com/
info@alliancefilms.com
Aurum Producciones (2011) (Spain) (all media)

Madrid, Spain:
Avda. de Burgos 12
10th Fl
Madrid 28036
Spain
Phn: +34 91 768 48 00
Fax: +34 91 365 93 01
http://www.aurum.es/
info@aurum.es
DCA (2011) (Mexico) (all media) (all Latin America)

E1 Entertainment (2011) (UK) (all media)

London, England:
120 New Cavendish Street
London W1W 6XX
UK
Phn: +44 207 907 3773
Fax: +44 207 907 3777
http://www.e1entertainmentuk.com/
growson@e1ent.com
Latinamerican Theatrical Group (2011) (Brazil) (all media)

Boca Raton, FL:
2385 Executive Center Dr
Suite 100
Boca Raton, FL 33431
USA
Phn: 561-962-2731
latv2000@msn.com
Latinamerican Theatrical Group (2011) (Mexico) (all media)

Boca Raton, FL:
2385 Executive Center Dr
Suite 100
Boca Raton, FL 33431
USA
Phn: 561-962-2731
latv2000@msn.com
Long Shong Entertainment Multimedia Company (2011) (Taiwan) (all media)

Richmond, BC:
1155-4871 Shell Rd.
Richmond, BC V6X 3Z6
Canada
Phn: 604-231-1668
Fax: 604-231-1669
http://www.longshong.com/
info@longshong.com
Summit Entertainment (2010) (USA) (all media)

Santa Monica, CA:
1630 Stewart St.
Ste. 120
Santa Monica, CA 90404
USA
Phn: +1 310 309 8400
Fax: +1 310 828 4132
http://www.summit-ent.com/

Special Effects
Mr. X

Toronto, ON:
35 McCaul St
Ste100
Toronto, ON M5T 1V7
Canada
Phn: +1 416 595 6222
Fax: +1 416 595 9122
http://www.mrxfx.com/
info@mrxfx.com
StarCrest Media (special make-up effects)

Frankfurt, Germany:
Alexanderstr. 65
Frankfurt A.M. 60489
Germany
Phn: +49(0)69 97 88 37 14
Fax: +49(0)69 97 88 37 34
http://www.starcrest.de/
info@starcrest.de

Other Companies
Bavaria Film Studios ... production services provided by

Dolby Laboratories ... sound mix

San Francisco, CA:
100 Potrero Ave.
San Francisco, CA 94103-4813
USA
Phn: +1 415 558 0200
Fax: +1 415 863 1373
http://www.d
Rolf Konow: Still photographer
Copyright©2007 Rolf Konow